Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent
Dr. Julie N. Sergent

Dr. Julie N. Sergent

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1215167671

Dr. Julie N. Sergent PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 2801 Heather Green Boulevard in La Grange, KY 40031. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Golfer's Elbow, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215167671. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 802-0156.

Conditions treated

Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julie N. Sergent.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 11 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Alisa Marie Skinner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 618 Kentucky Avenue Lagrange, 40031, KY
Dr. Rebekah Grace Scott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1212 Market Street La Grange, 40031, KY
Kimbraly A. Kettler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4603 Timberwalk Court La Grange, 40031, KY
Lori Anne Lopez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 114 West Crystal Drive La Grange, 40031, KY
Dr. Julie Wood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3761 Johnson Hall Drive Masonic Home, 40041, KY
Patricia D. Gillette
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5201 Arrowshire Drive Lagrange, 40031, KY
Dr. Nancy Marshall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4603 Timberwalk Court La Grange, 40031, KY
Dr. Levi Ray Bristow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2612 Sunningdale Place West La Grange, 40031, KY
Amro Moadi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4603 Timberwalk Court La Grange, 40031, KY
Lenis Renee Morris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5120 Village Square Drive Suite 103 Paducah, 42001, KY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent?

Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent's office is located at 2801 Heather Green Boulevard in La Grange, KY 40031.

Does Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent treat?

Dr. Julie Nicole Sergent provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Golfer's Elbow, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.